News

  • What is sodium hyaluronate?

    What is sodium hyaluronate?

    Sodium hyaluronate (NaHy) [also known as hyaluronan or hyaluronic acid (HA)] is a polysaccharide. It is widely distributed in the extracellular matrix of most tissues in both animals and humans. And is found in high concentration in the vitreous humor of the eye, synoviWhat are the medical appli...
    Read more
  • Liyoung Hyaluronic Acid: Skin and Joint Care

    Liyoung Hyaluronic Acid: Skin and Joint Care

    Hyaluronic acid (also called Hyaluronan or hyaluronate or HA) is a linear polysaccharide with repeating disaccharide units composed of D-glucuronic acid and N-acetyl glucosamine. Hyaluronic acid is a naturally occurring biopolymer whose molecular structure is highly conserved between mammalian sp...
    Read more
  • Liyoung Hyaluronic Acid in Abundant Stock! High-Quality Nourishment for Skin and Joint Care

    How our skin appears is now understood by consumers to largely factor from what’s going on inside, not solely from what we use topically to moisturize, replenish, plump and glow. The beauty is that a large number of consumers are seeking hyaluronic acid for skin health benefits – and Liyoung has ...
    Read more
  • Liyoung Hyaluronic Acid: The Trio of Human Health

    Liyoung Hyaluronic Acid: The Trio of Human Health

    From the inside out, hyaluronic acid works like a charm to help promote lasting skin health and beauty, and nourish joints for a lasting active lifestyle. Hyaluronic Acid – HA, first isolated and identified in 1934, is becoming a popular ingredient in actives for young people who embrace “...
    Read more
  • Why We Love Liyoung Hyaluronate Acid

    Why We Love Liyoung Hyaluronate Acid

    Hyaluronic acid is a natural ingredient produced by our bodies for lubrication in skin and joints. Hyaluronic acid is incredible effective at retaining moisture and is fantastic for dry skin or low humidity environments Hyaluronic acid will plump skin thereby reducing fine lines and wrinkles Hya...
    Read more
  • Li Young  Sodium Hyaluronate (Cosmetic Grade) application

    Li Young Sodium Hyaluronate (Cosmetic Grade) application

    Sodium Hyaluronate (Cosmetic Grade) is applied in cosmetic applications as a kind of natural moisturizing factor, which can keep skin smooth and delicate. It is also applied in ophthalmic operation to decrease complication and promote wound healing. Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) is a subs...
    Read more
  • Liyoung Biochem  Hyaluronate acid /Sodium hyaluronate

    Liyoung Biochem Hyaluronate acid /Sodium hyaluronate

    For non-chemists, reading an ingredient label on a skincare product can be overwhelming, to say the least. As if it weren’t difficult enough to keep track of every controversial ingredient to avoid or good-for-you ingredient to look out for, sometimes brands use different names for essenti...
    Read more
  • Liyoung agricultural grade polyglutamic acid

    Polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA), also known as natto bacteria gum, polyglutamic acid, is a water-soluble, biodegradable, non-toxic, biopolymer obtained by microbial fermentation. γ-PGA polyglutamic acid is a sticky substance first discovered in "natto" - fermented beans. γ-PG...
    Read more
  • Shandong Liyoung Bio-polyglutamic acid food application

    http://www.cnhyaluronicacid.com Cereals, Baking 1. Increase calcium and mineral absorption 2. Fewer crumbs 3. Antioxidant, not easy to soften, maintain flavor 4. Good taste and extended shelf life 5. It increases the volume of the bread after baking, is rich in water, m...
    Read more
  • Shandong Liyoung bio agricultural application polyglutamic acid

    γ-Polyglutamic acid γ-PGA can be used as a nutrient for increasing plant yield 1. γ-Polyglutamic acid γ-PGA Hydrogel and γ-PGA super hydrophilic and water retention capacity When submerged in the soil, a film will be formed on the surface of the root hair of the plant, ...
    Read more
  • Shandong Liyoung Bio-polyglutamic acid cosmetic application

    Read more
  • Liyoung Cosmetic Grade Polyglutamic Acid

    γ-Polyglutamic acid, also known as (γ-PGA, γ-polyglutamic acid), CAS NO: [ 25513-46-6 ] It is a water-soluble, biodegradable, non-toxic, produced by microbial fermentation of biopolymers. Gamma-PGA polyglutamic acid (gamma-polyglutamic acid) is a sticky substance first ...
    Read more
12345 Next > >> Page 1 / 5